district Landsberg/Warthe and Warthebruch
Church records and index of the contents of church records / Civil register

 
birth
marriage
dead
Albrechtsbruch
Confirmations 1815
Alexandersdorf
1772-1785
1773-1784
1841-1873 1841-1873 1841-1873
Altensorge
1812-1826 (Gup up to 1831)
1812-1826 (Gup up to 1831) 1812-1826 (Gup up to 1831)
1832-1848 (Gup up to 1858)
1832-1848 (Gup up to 1858) 1832-1848 (Gup up to 1858)
1859-1874
1859-1874 1859-1874
Alt Gennin (= Genninsch Warthebruch)
1812-1874 (1843 missing)
1812-1874 (1843 missing) 1812-1874 (1843 missing)
Altona (Kr. Oststernberg)
Confirmations 1815
Balz
1828-1848
1828-1848 1828-1848
1862-1874 1862-1874 1862-1874
...........List of inhabitants with names and age, including woman and children 1843
Bayershorst 1819-1866, later in Stennewitz 1819-1866, later in Stennewitz 1819-1866, later in Stennewitz
Beaulieu Confirmations 1815
Berkenwerder 1812-1874 1812-1874 1812-1874
1874,1876-1878,1881-1899 1874,81,82,1888-1898,190-1901 1874,1882,1886-1897
Beyersdorf 1749-1795 1749-1795 1749-1795
  1812-1874 1812-1874 1812-1874
Blockwinkel 1812-1826 (Gup up to 1831) 1812-1826 (Gup up to 1831) 1812-1826 (Gup up to 1831)
1832-1848 (Gup up to 1858) 1832-1848 (Gup up to 1858) 1832-1848 (Gup up to 1858)
1859-1874 1859-1874 1859-1874
1874-1899 1874-1906 1874-1893
1895-1925
Blumenthal 1812-1874 (1843 missing) 1812-1874 (1843 missing) 1812-1874 (1843 missing)
Borkow 1812-1874 1812-1874 1812-1874
Brenkenhofsfleiß Confirmations 1815
Briesenhorst 1839-1874 1839-1874 1839-1874
Bürgerbruch - see Hagen
Christophswalde 1840-1874  1840-1874 1840-1874 
Cladow   see Kladow  
Clementenschleuse 1812-1874 1812-1874 (1831-1835 missing) 1812-1874
Cocceji 1812-1874 1811-1874 1812-1874
Dammbusch Confirmations 1815
Dechsel with Jacobsfelde, Massow, Nieder- u. Ober Alvensleben 1813-1874 1813-1874 1813-1874
1874-1881 1874-1907 1874-1895, 1897, 1899-1907
1883-1903 1909-1912 1909-1925
1914-1925 Reg. 1874-1938
Derschau with Leopoldsfahrt 1812-1874 1812-1874 1812-1874
1874-1906 1874-1893 1874-1906
Diedersdorf with Charlottenhof, Neu Diedersdorf   1731-1850  
1812-1874 (1815 missing) 1851-1874 1812-1874
Döllensradung 1812-1815  1812-1815 1812-1815
1824-1874 (1840 missing) 1824-1874 (1840 missing) 1824-1874 (1840 missing)
Drossen, reform.   1701-1835  
Dühringshof 1812-1874 (1818 missing) 1812-1874 (1818 missing) 1812-1874 (1818 missing)
Egloffstein 1812-1874 1812-1874 1812-1874
Eulam 1796-1874 1793-1874 1796-1874 
Fichtwerder 1812-1815 1812-1815 1812-1815
1824-1874 (1840 missing) 1824-1874 (1840 missing) 1824-1874 (1840 missing)
Florida Confirmations 1815
Freiberg Confirmations 1815
Friedrich der Große Confirmations 1815
Friedrichsberg 1812-1874 (1818 missing) 1812-1874 (1818 missing) 1812-1874 (1818 missing)
Friedrichsthal with Johanneswunsch 1812-1874 1812-1874 (1831-1835 missing) 1812-1874
Gennin, Dorf with Neu Gennin and Klein Marwitz 1812-1874 (1818 missing) 1812-1874 (1818 missing) 1812-1874 (1818 missing)
Genninsch Warthebruch ( Alt Gennin, Ober Gennin, Unter Gennin ) 1812-1874 (1843 missing) 1812-1874 (1843 missing) 1812-1874 (1843 missing)
Gerlachsthal 1812-1874 1812-1874 1812-1874
Giesenaue 1812-1874 1812-1874 1812-1874
Gralow 1810-1874 1810-1874 1810-1874
Groß Czettritz 1812-1874  1812-1874 1812-1874
Groß Rehne 1824-1874  (1843 missing) 1824-1874 (1843 missing) 1824-1874  (1843 missing)
Guschterbruch, Neuguschterbruch 1818-1836, 1839-1874 1818-1836, 1839-1874 1818-1836, 1839-1874
Häuschenwerder Confirmations 1815
Hagen with Bürgerbruch, Kattenhorst and Liebenthal 1812-1826 (Gup up to 1831) 1812-1826 (Gup up to 1831) 1812-1826 (Gup up to 1831)
................... 1832-1848 (Gup up to 1858) 1832-1848 (Gup up to 1858) 1832-1848 (Gup up to 1858)
1859-1874 1859-1874 1859-1874
1874-1899 1874-1906 1874-1893
1895-1925
Heinersdorf 1812-1874 (missing 1848) 1812-1874 (missing 1848) 1812-1874 (missing 1848)
Herrenwerder Confirmations 1815
Himmelstädt 1812-1874 1812-1874 (1835 missing) 1812-1874 (1835 missing)
Hohenwalde 1825-1868 1825-1868 1825-1868 
Hopfenbruch 1812-1815 1812-1815 1812-1815
1824-1874 1824-1874 1824-1874
Jahnsfelde 1810-1874 1810-1874 1810-1874
Johanneshof 1812-1874 1812-1874 (1831-1835 missing) 1812-1874
Johanneswunsch 1841-1873 1841-1873 1841-1873
Jamaica Confirmations 1815
Kattenhorst - see Hagen
Kernein 1812-1874 1812-1874 1812-1874
Kladow 1812-1874 1812-1874 1812-1874
Klein Czettritz 1812-1874 1812-1874 1812-1874
Kleinheide 1828-1848 1828-1848 1828-1848
1862-1874 1862-1874 1862-1874
Költschen Confirmations 1812-1814
Korsika Confirmations 1815
Kriescht Confirmations 1815
1875-1915 1875-1915 1875-1914
Landsberg, Drag.Reg.Nr.3 1815-1833 1812-1826
Landsberg, Drag.Reg.Nr.4 1742-1809 1742-1809 1801-1809
Landsberg, Militärkirche 1834,1836-1838,1841  1833-1850 1834,1836-1838 
Landsberg, Marienkirche   1814-1849  
1851-1874
Landsberg, Concordienkirche   1812-1874  
Landsberg, Landarmenhaus 1846-1864
Landsberg, reform. 1832,1838,1840-1841  1812-1850 1821,1823,1831,1838 
1840-1841
Landsberg, Friedrichstadt 1812-1874 1812-1874 1812-1874
Landsberger Holländer 1812-1874 1812-1874 1812-1874
1874-1890 1874-1897 1875-1925
Liebenow 1825-1868 1825-1868 1825-1868
Liebenthal - see Hagen
Limmritz Confirmations 1815
1875-1814 1874-1915 1874-1914
Lipke 1840-1874  1840-1874 1840-1874
1874-1885
Lipkeschbruch 1840-1874 1840-1874 1840-1874
Logau 1824-1874 1824-1874 1824-1874
1874-1887 1874-1898 1874-1892
Loppow 1749-1795 1749-1795 1749-1795
  1812-1874 1812-1874 1812-1874
Lorenzdorf 1680-1765 1680-1766 1680-1766
1852-1874 1852-1874 1852-1874
Lossow 1812-1874 1811-1874 1812-1874 (1856 missing)
Lotzen 1812-1874 1812-1874 1812-1874
Louisa Confirmations 1815
1875-1915 1877-1915 1875-1914
Ludwigsthal 1812-1874 (1843 missing) 1812-1874 (1843 missing) 1812-1874 (1843 missing)
Lübesee Mühle 1851,1855-1856 1851,1855-1856 1851,1855-1856
Malta Confirmations 1815
Mannheim Confirmations 1815
Marienspring / Himmelstädt Hammer 1812-1874 1812-1874 (1835 missing) 1812-1874 (1835 missing)
Marwitz 1823-1869 (1831 missing) 1823-1869 1823-1869 (1831 missing)
Massin 1823-1839  1823-1839 1823-1839
Massow 1813-1874 1813-1850 1813-1874
Miersenwerder Confirmations 1815
Morrn 1841-1873  1841-1873 1841-1873 
Neu Dresden Confirmations 1815
Neuendorf 1749-1795 1749-1795 1749-1795
  1812-1874  1812-1874 1812-1874
Ober Gennin (= Genninsch Warthebruch) 1812-1874 (1843 missing) 1812-1874 (1843 missing) 1812-1874 (1843 missing)
Plonitz 1812-1826 (Gup up to 1831) 1812-1826 (Gup up to 1831) 1812-1826 (Gup up to 1831)
1832-1848 1832-1848 1832-1848
1859-1869 1859-1874 1859-1869
Confirmations 1815
Pollychen 1810-1873 1810-1873 1810-1873
Pollychener Holländer 1839-1874 1839-1874 1839-1874
Pyrehne 1812-1815 1812-1815 1812-1815
  1824-1848  (1840 missing) 1824-1850 (1840 missing) 1824-1848 (1840 missing)
1855-1874 1855-1874 1855-1874
Pyrehner Holländer 1824-1874  (1843 missing) 1824-1874 (1843 missing) 1824-1874 (1843 missing)
Radorf 1848 1848 1848
Ratzdorf 1812-1869 1812-1869 1812-1869
Raumerswalde 1812-1874 1812-1874 1812-1874
Rodenthal 1812-1874 1812-1874 1812-1874
1874-1906 1874-1893 1874-1906
Rohrbruch 1812-1874 1812-1874 1812-1874
Roßwiese 1813-1874 1813-1874 1813-1874
Sankt Johannes Confirmations 1815
Saratoga Confirmations 1815
Savannah Confirmations 1815
Schartowsthal Confirmations 1815
Scheiblersburg Confirmations 1815
Schleestädt Confirmations 1815
Schönewald 1812-1826 (Gup up to 1831) 1812-1826 (Gup up to 1831) 1812-1826 (Gup up to 1831)
1832-1848 (Gup up to 1858) 1832-1848 (Gup up to 1858) 1832-1848 (Gup up to 1858)
1859-1874 1859-1874 1859-1874
1874-1887,1890-1902 1874-1886,1889-1901 1874-1886,1889-1894,1901
Schützensorge 1824-1874 1824-1874 1824-1874
1874-1887 1874-1898 1874-1892
1889-1912
Seidlitz 1812-1874 1812-1874 1812-1874
Sonnenburg Confirmations 1815
Spiegel 1812-1874 (1843 missing) 1812-1874 (1843 missing) 1812-1874 (1843 missing)
Stennewitz 1819-1874  1819-1874 1819-1874
Stolzenberg 1815-1874  1815-1874 1815-1874
Streitwalde Confirmations 1815
Stuttgardt Confirmations 1815
Sumatra Confirmations 1815
Tornow with Splinterfelde, Ludwigsruh (former Tornow Glashütte) 1731-1811 1731-1825 1731-1825 
Konfirmatinen 1746-1752,1812-1828
1812-1874 1812-1874 1812-1874
...........Ludwigsruh with Wildwiese 1856-1874 1856-1874 1856-1874
Tschernow Living poeple in 1824, period 1742-1824
Ulrikenthal Confirmations 1815
Unter Gennin (= Genninsch Warthebruch) 1812-1874 (1843 missing) 1812-1874 (1843 missing) 1812-1874 (1843 missing)
Vietz 1823-1839  1823-1839 1823-1839
1874-1880
...........List of inhabitants with names and age, including woman and children 1840
Wepritz with Giesen 1812-1874 1812-1874 1812-1874
Wilhelmsbruch with Klein Cammin, Ludwigsgrund (Stolberg) 1857-1943 1857-1944 1857-1945
Wormsfelde 1815-1874  1815-1874 1815-1874
Woxfelde Confirmations 1815
1875,1877-79,1881-82,1886, 1875-79,1882,1886-90,93,96,97, 1874-77,1880-81,1883-85,
1896-1897,1900-1904,,1906 1900-1901,1904-1905 1887-92,1894-96,1898-1900,
1902,1903,1906
Woxholländer 1824-1874 1824-1874 1824-1874
1874-1887 1874-1898 1874-1892
1889-1912
Zantoch 1693-1768 1693-1768 1693-1768
  1810-1874 (1844,48,68 missing) 1810-1874 (1810,48,68,69 missing) 1810-1874 (1844,48,68 missing)
Zanzhausen with Zanzthal 1812-1874  1812-1874 1812-1874
Zanzin 1749-1795 1749-1795 1749-1795
  1812-1874 1812-1874 1812-1874
Zechow 1703-1797 (missing 1798-1851) 1761-1797 1729-1797
......... 1852-1874 1852-1874 1852-1874


To date, 84,604 persons, 46,107 families, 153,178 date records have been recorded, including older data from genealogical estates, see

Genealogic data base


Bestandsverzeichnisse (Inventorys)


updatet 9/8/2021

© 2008 Grüneberg